Ch Tierney's Favourite Book Thief, CD, HIC, CGN
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Liesel - (Female)
Owner: Gwen Haynes
Breeder: Gwen Haynes
Conformation Handler: Gwen Haynes
Performance Handler: Gwen Haynes
Website: http://www.tierneyrottweilers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 259 235 223 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1726 1693 1609 1500 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 37
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Haddon (3-4-7-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kim Haddon N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joan Zielinski N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joan Zielinski N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-2-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Starr White (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (1-3-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-3-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (2-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Alberta Obedience Group March 02 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 189.5
  Novice B   Gwen Roswell 197.5
Saturday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 198.0
  Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 196.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 196.5
Saturday Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By