Am CH /Can GCH Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Christian - (Male)
Owner: Rex Goodyear, Jeffery Winton & James Modica
Breeder: James G Modica, Jeffery Winton, Dr Sheryl Bartel
Conformation Handler: Rex Goodyear
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 699 678 655 632 596
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 28 64 69 66 63
All Breed Ranking: 209 539 559 530 501

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   455
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 286 *
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 38
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 6

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 6

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 9

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 10

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 15

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Spritzer 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Pepper N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 16

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 30

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 69 68 79 77 74
All Breed Ranking: 621 612 706 664 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   138
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 29

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 0
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Miller 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 6

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Joan Colbourn 16

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 60 61 58 52 70
All Breed Ranking: 532 532 495 463 611

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 5 1   0 0 0 0 2   161
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 12
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 21
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 11
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 11
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 10
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 11
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 13
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Russel Fletcher (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 11
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Sunday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Sunday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Stacy (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Friday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By