GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jimmy - (Male)
Owner: Andrew & Jo-Ann Walters
Breeder: Brenda Martin
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 11 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 19 25 26 48 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 6 6 0   0 0 0 0 0   1362
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 55
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 70
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 63
Friday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 54

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 31
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7 (3-2-1-2)
Sunday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 49
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 11 (5-4-1-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 334
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 48
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 12 (4-5-2-2)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 50
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 17
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 18
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 70

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 18 (5-9-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 64

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 13 (2-6-4-2)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 79 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Denis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 15 (2-7-5-2)
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 76
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 12 (2-6-4-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 11 (2-4-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 34

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 18 (5-8-5-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 17 (5-8-4-1)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 18 (5-8-5-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 88 (5-8-5-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 13 (3-4-6-1)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 72
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 14 (3-5-6-1)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 68

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 5 3
All Breed Ranking: 37 33 31 21 16

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 9 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   1417
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 273
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20 (4-10-4-3)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 74
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 18 (4-8-4-3)
  Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 76
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 15 (1-10-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 16 (1-11-3-2)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 41
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 43

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 11 (2-5-3-2)
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 57
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 266 *
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 11 (2-5-3-2)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 70
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 10 (1-5-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 9 (1-4-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 45
Friday Best In Show   Kim Hamel 247 *
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 8 (1-3-4-1)
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 58 (1-3-4-1)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 33
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of BC [Specialty] July 16 to July 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 21 (10-9-2-1)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 77
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 25 (13-10-2-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 85
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 20 (11-8-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 81
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 22 (11-10-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Lana Ferguson 72

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 45 45 44 39 35
Group Ranking: 289 282 265 249 221
All Breed Ranking: 1345 1316 1241 1171 1052

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 6 (1-1-5-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 4 (2-0-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 22

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Ana Beatriz Knoll (3-4-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll (3-4-2-2)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Mario Knoll N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Monday Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (2-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-4-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-5-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mukul Vaid (2-5-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 8 (2-5-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Mukul Vaid (2-5-1-1)
  Group 4th   Mukul Vaid 31

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By