GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rodger - (Male)
Owner: Lynn Pulsifer, Terrena Jacobsen
Breeder: Terrena Jacobsen
Handler: Lynn Pulsifer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 81 76 91 86 83
All Breed Ranking: 729 714 847 807 735

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 11
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 84 82 81 80 70
All Breed Ranking: 822 799 773 739 680

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   107
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 9
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 6
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 7
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 8

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 13

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 84 83 78 108 128
All Breed Ranking: 766 764 718 1064 1275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 10
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 4th   John Muldoon 9
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 14

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Polly Smith 10

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 54 54 48 46 42
All Breed Ranking: 489 485 456 447 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 9 5 5   0 0 0 0 1   182
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 4
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 3
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 7

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 10
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 8
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 15

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 9
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 44 44 39 43 50
All Breed Ranking: 503 501 468 556 651

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 10 7   0 0 0 0 1   170
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 9
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 13
Saturday Winners Dog   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Group 4th   Goran Bodegard 15

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 18
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 8
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 9

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 4
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 7
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Winners Dog   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 7
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 2
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 3
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 4
  1st Open Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 3
  1st Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 7
  1st Open Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 6
  1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 7
  1st Open Dog Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 1
  Group 4th   Alan Ewles 4
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 93 93 88 80 78
All Breed Ranking: 1250 1232 1167 1092 1041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 13
  Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 1

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 7

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Saturday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 7
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 7
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 4
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 4

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By