MBIS RBIS Ch. Mersey Smooth Criminal
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Medea - (Female)
Owner: Dean & Jennifer Tomes
Breeder: Dean & Jennifer Tomes
Handler: Dean Tomes
Website: http://merseymanchesterterriers.weebly.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 4 5 4
All Breed Ranking: 53 47 45 52 43

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 6 31 10 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   1668
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 4th   Carol Gray 8

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 102
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 16
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 15

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 17

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 13
  Group 1st   France Godbout 13
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 13
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 8
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 109
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 17

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 14
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 10

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend 131 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 10
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 5
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 98
  Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 99
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 116
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 3
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 117 *
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 10
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 117 *
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 12
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 91
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 8
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 8
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 102
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 10

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb 103
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 14
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 21
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 15
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 17
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
  Group 1st   Joanne Matheson 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 14

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 33 32 44 39 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 345 341 427 400 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 4 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   264
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 23
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Andrews 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 11
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best In Show   Joyce Love 129 *
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 15

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 116 115 153 148 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1012 1004 1491 1423 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 1 0 1   77
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 7

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   France Godbout 26
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 25 25
All Breed Ranking: 266 264 242 273 308

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 14 7 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   327
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Cathy Delmar 8
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 11

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Goran Bodegard 16
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 9
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 9
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   You Chang Su 8
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 8

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 12

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 3
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 3
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 4
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 106 *
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 5
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 5
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 8
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 7
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 7
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 77 77 100 93 148
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1041 1301 1226 1733

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 4th   Starr White 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 9

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 4
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 6

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 12
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 12
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association August 29 to August 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 4

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 11
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By