Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Geri Mendes & Kathleen Rost
Breeder: Kathleen Rost
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 28 28 27 30 29
All Breed Ranking: 262 259 246 275 253

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 6 7 5   0 0 0 0 1   379
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 13
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 17
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 14
  Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 0
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kelly Wood N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Sunday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 29
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 2
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 6
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 6
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 4
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 5
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 6
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 14
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 15
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Maribel Sy N/A
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 6
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 8
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 7
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 156
  Best Puppy In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 21
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By