MBVIS BISS BPIS RBPIS Can GCH Samson’s Chili Gone Bad
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chili - (Female)
Owner: Burton Hoyt & Valerie Hoyt
Breeder: Valerie Hoyt
Conformation Handler: Valerie Hoyt
Website: http://www.samsonboxers.net/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Veteran Female   Del Richards N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Del Richards N/A
Friday Veteran Female   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Alberta Boxer Club May 31 to May 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Veterans - 7-10 Years Female   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Brace   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Veteran Female   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Saturday Veteran Female   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Veteran Female   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Thursday Veteran Female   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Veteran Female   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Veteran Female   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Veteran Female   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Veteran Female   Jo Ann Hammond N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Veteran Female   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Veteran Female   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Judith Taylor N/A
  Veteran Female   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Veteran   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Veteran Female   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Veteran Female   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Murray Eason N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Veteran Female   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Veteran Female   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Veteran Female   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Edgar Bajona N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 84 79 71 65 62
All Breed Ranking: 564 547 517 488 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   167
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Boxer Club October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Arthur Fry N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Hastings 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 9 (2-3-1-4)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 8 (2-3-1-3)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Group   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 10

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 10
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 49

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 15
Saturday Select Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6 (1-2-2-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Patricia Hastings N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By