BISA Ch. Taeplace Remeber When
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oliver - (Male)
Owner: Beth Ferrier
Breeder: Beth Ferrier
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 28 27 26 25 21
All Breed Ranking: 157 153 145 136 121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 7 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   675
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 178 *
  Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 28

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 28

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 25
Thursday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 27
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 26

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Francois Bernier 28

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 193 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 32
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 10

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 112 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-0-3-0)
  BPIG   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 16 to September 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ray Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By