GCh. Glenshiel’s Valkyrie
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rabbit - (Female)
Owner: Nancy McKenzie/ Glenshiel Reg’d
Breeder: Nancy McKenzie/ Glenshiel Reg’d
Conformation Handler: Nancy McKenzie
Performance Handler: Nancy McKenzie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 10 10
Group Ranking: 141 138 130 166 153
All Breed Ranking: 1362 1333 1257 1661 1526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Javinder Singh Pawar 22
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Del Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6 (4-2-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 10
Saturday Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 8
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Shreve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By