BISS MRBIS MBVIS CAN GCHB NatCH IntCH Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin CGN CAX S NC SD-GA SD-S-SP NTD VCH
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Odin - (Male)
Owner: Marcine Peter, Marita Brunback-Stromvik, Mats Stromvik
Breeder: Marcine Peter
Conformation Handler: Adrianne Taylor-Orieux
Performance Handler: Mats Stromvik
Website: http://nkosirhodesianridgebacks.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 163 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1405 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Julio Rueda N/A
  Veteran Male   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 19
  Veteran Male   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Veteran Male   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
  Veteran Male   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 30 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 30 311 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 293 2469 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   382
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Veteran In Group   Jessi Limatainen N/A
  Group 4th   Jessi Limatainen 20
Saturday Veteran Male   Linda Buckley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Veteran In Group   Linda Buckley N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Buckley 29

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Laurent Heinesche 311
  Veteran Male   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Veteran In Group   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Group 1st   Laurent Heinesche 32
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Laurel Deptuch 22

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC September 23 to September 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Veteran Male   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Christy Jie Wang N/A
  Veteran Male   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Veteran Male   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Veteran Male   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 19 20 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 161 179 167 162 141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 6 1 0   1 0 0 0 1   672
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anjeli Vaid 36
  Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 7 (1-2-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Kerry Lee 35
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 16
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Luis Catalan N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 11 (2-3-3-4)
  Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 31
Saturday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Laurel Deptuch 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6 (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 5 (0-0-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 25
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 15 to April 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 23 (4-6-8-6)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 72

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Graham Kerr 342
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 25 (8-7-6-5)
  Group 1st   Graham Kerr 74
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 18 (4-5-6-4)
  Group 1st   Shawn Bennett 64

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 68 66 60 59 52
All Breed Ranking: 517 502 472 448 406

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   185
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 7 (2-2-2-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mario Knoll N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 8 (1-1-5-2)
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 8
Monday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 10 (2-1-5-3)
  Group 1st   Mukul Vaid 13
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mukul Vaid 141 (2-3-4-4)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 12 (2-3-4-4)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 18

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 14

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 32 31 29 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 295 279 273 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2358 2286 2203 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 6

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Sunday Select Dog   John Wade N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Monday Select Dog   David Denis N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-0-2-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   David Swartwood (2-0-2-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 32 30
Group Ranking: 301 301 291 299 273
All Breed Ranking: 2693 2682 2550 2591 2343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Roberto Alvarez Marquez (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3
Friday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By