Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 17 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 135 133 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 787 767 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   112
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Ontario November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 20
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Stanton N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Camac 81
  BPIG   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 9 (2-5-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Camac N/A
  BPIG   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 11 (2-5-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday BPIG LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Select Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   James Moses (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   James Moses (3-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (3-2-2-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (3-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom (2-1-1-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Corinna Hoberg N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By