MBIS MRBIS MBPIS MBPISS Am Ch Can GCh InVogue FiresbreathVValbyDane AOM
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ice - (Male)
Owner: Margaret Luker & Peggy Mignon
Breeder: Peggy Mignon & Margaret Luker
Conformation Handler: Katie Chappelle, Lori-Ann Fischer, Peggy Mignon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 17 21 20 17
All Breed Ranking: 86 84 101 105 98

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 2 3 5   0 0 0 1 3   712
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 40 (0-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 37 (0-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Laurel Deptuch 34 (0-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 34 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 7 (1-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 8 (1-4-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 7 (1-4-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 30 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 74
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 9 (2-4-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 12 (2-4-2-5)
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 10 (2-7-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 10 (2-6-3-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 35
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 14
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 128 (0-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 21

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 14 (3-7-4-1)
  Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 4th   Lynn White 60
Thursday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 9 (1-5-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 8 (1-4-1-3)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 32

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 125 125 117 100 88
All Breed Ranking: 729 729 688 609 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 9 (2-5-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 52 51 66 58 48

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 8 7 16 5   0 0 0 0 2   1760
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 28
Saturday Best In Show   Charles Trotter 172 *
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Trotter 21
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 25

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 30

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 14
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
  Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 29
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 24

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6 (1-1-5-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 7 (1-1-5-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5 (2-1-3-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 21 (5-6-6-5)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 21 (3-7-7-5)
  Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 95
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 22 (5-7-7-4)
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 78

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] August 02 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Garry Newton N/A
  Award Of Merit   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 3 (0-1-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 61

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 23
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 25
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 30
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 32
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 15
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 9
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 15
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 15

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 26
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 130
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 28
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 29
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 8
Sunday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 161
  Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Schira 132
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 12
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 16
Saturday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 152
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 10
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 14

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 22
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 82

Show Date
Western Great Dane Club Of BC April 19 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Brace   Jack Watts N/A
  Select Dog   Jack Watts N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 23 22 29 28 31
All Breed Ranking: 112 111 153 142 159

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 3 11 7   1 0 0 2 3   907
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 4
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 4
  Group 4th   Linda Buckley 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 16

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 22
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
  Group 2nd   Noe Aburto Velazquez 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 25
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Corinne Walker 134
  Group 1st   Lynn White 27
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 26
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 34

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 3rd   Lana Ferguson 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 23

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mimi Kim N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joseph Gregory N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 50
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (0-2-2-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 7 (0-2-3-3)
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 42

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 8
  Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim 30

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 24
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6 (0-1-5-1)
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 6 (0-1-5-1)
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 15
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 20
  Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 10
  Group 4th   David Kelland 6
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 5
  Group 4th   Shirley Hubenig 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 16
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 16

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 37

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 5
  Group 3rd   Gopi Krishnan 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 5
  Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7 (3-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 81
Saturday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 6 (1-3-3-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 11 11
Group Ranking: 59 59 56 114 110
All Breed Ranking: 377 372 353 662 614

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   243
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-0-1-2)
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Select Dog   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 9 (3-2-2-3)
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 67
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (0-2-1-3)
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 51

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-0-2-1)
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 7
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4
  BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 24
  BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jason Hoke N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 23
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 19
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By