GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Conner - (Male)
Owner: Shyanne Polley, Jay Shen
Breeder: Shyanne Polley
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 60 60 58 55 48
All Breed Ranking: 487 487 469 418 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 1
Group Ranking: 47 46 42 45 47
All Breed Ranking: 396 388 370 380 406

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 9 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   247
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 1
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 7
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Hurlebaus 12
  Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 8 (2-2-3-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 8 (3-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (3-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 19
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (3-2-1-2)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 24 (7-12-4-2)
  Group 1st   Andrea Robins 43
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 36
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 17 (7-9-1-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 12 (5-6-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 21 33 33 30
Group Ranking: 234 227 319 314 288
All Breed Ranking: 2057 1995 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 9

Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Elizabeth Hugo-Milam N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By