GCHB. Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee,CD
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Q - (Male)
Owner: Tina Olekshy
Breeder: Trina Neil / Julia Wilson / Nellie Neil
Conformation Handler: Trina Neil
Performance Handler: Tina Olekshy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 20 17 57 31
All Breed Ranking: 138 122 91 326 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   524
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Simmons 294
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Simmons 63
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 80 (2-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 54

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Starr White 41

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 49

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 45 44 44 43 20
All Breed Ranking: 252 248 245 225 132

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 1 2   245
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 19

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 32
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 28

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 44
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6 (2-4-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 73 73 69 63 54
All Breed Ranking: 453 443 423 391 353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   John Rowton 29

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 38

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Del Richards 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Dawson 36

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 36 35 34 33 29
Group Ranking: 801 782 753 721 675
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-0-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Rebecca Copus-Guthrie N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Filburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Filburn (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Newcomb (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephanie Hedgepath (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Hedgepath (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   Linda Scanlon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Scanlon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Scanlon (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Scanlon (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 48 48 41 34 25
All Breed Ranking: 176 175 151 133 102

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
187.50 187.50 0.00 0 4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberta Obedience Group April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open HA   Lisbeth Booth 187.5(4 Pts)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Betty Winthers 184.5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Christopher Cornell 178.5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Bill Blair 183.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By