GCH. Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee,CD
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Q - (Male)
Owner: Tina Olekshy
Breeder: Trina Neil / Julia Wilson / Nellie Neil
Conformation Handler: Trina Neil
Performance Handler: Tina Olekshy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 44 43 20 22 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 232 228 133 165 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 1 2   228
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 32
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 28

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 44
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (1-4-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6 (2-4-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 73 73 69 63 54
All Breed Ranking: 453 443 423 391 353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   John Rowton 29

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 38
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Del Richards 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Dawson 36

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 36 35 34 33 29
Group Ranking: 801 782 753 721 675
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-0-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Rebecca Copus-Guthrie N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Filburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Filburn (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Newcomb (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephanie Hedgepath (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Hedgepath (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   Linda Scanlon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Scanlon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Scanlon (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Scanlon (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Betty Winthers 184.5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Christopher Cornell 178.5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Bill Blair 183.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By