Can. GCH Larska's Red Velvet
Swedish Vallhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Callie - (Female)
Owner: Karen Moncrief
Breeder: Karen Moncrief
Conformation Handler: Karen Moncrief
Website: http://www.larskaswedishvallhunds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 242 238 228 210 190
All Breed Ranking: 1492 1460 1374 1293 1169

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 18

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 750 731 706 676 632
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 133 133 155 144 161
All Breed Ranking: 847 845 997 949 1069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
  Group 3rd   Luiz Cabral Costa 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 6 (1-1-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 19
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A
  Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 10

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By