GCh Angelridge The Puck Stops Here
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ellen Ceccanese
Breeder:
Handler:
Website: http://Www.angelridgerhodesianridgebacks.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 12 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 183 165 109 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1457 1333 788 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 11

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 81 76 74 65 69
All Breed Ranking: 703 685 650 607 639

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 11
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada September 10 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Gavin Robertson N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 7
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 7

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 15

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 16
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Dana Garcia Tice 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 2 (0-1-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 9 12
Group Ranking: 170 169 157 136 158
All Breed Ranking: 1293 1265 1187 1051 1166

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 14
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jeff Horswell N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joanne Boudreault (3-7-3-5)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jeff Horswell N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Denis Kuzelj N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (2-6-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (2-6-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (2-6-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 7 (2-6-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By