MBPIS GCH Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flirt - (Female)
Owner: Lana Campbell & John Slack, June Fraser, Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson
Conformation Handler: Lana Campbell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 18 19 14 11
All Breed Ranking: 244 213 203 177 159

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 8 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   311
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 26
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Keith Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 23
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 30
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 33
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 5
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 5
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 46
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 26
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 6
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 6
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 4
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 7
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 6
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 37
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-0-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 6 8
Group Ranking: 61 61 97 116 148
All Breed Ranking: 549 546 939 1141 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 9
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 9
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (0-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (0-3-0-2)

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 12
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 6 (0-4-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 15
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Sunday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Garry Allan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 27
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By