Ch Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit
Silky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kudos - (Male)
Owner: Fay Oatway
Breeder: Fay Oatway
Conformation Handler: Fay Oatway
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 484 474 461 434 400
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3678 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 1
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 3
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 2
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 297 296 283 482 428
All Breed Ranking: 2326 2313 2201 3657 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 13
  1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard (3-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (3-0-0-0)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Donald Emslie N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By