CH Parnassus' Rising Sun At Zeni
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dylan - (Male)
Owner: Sabrina Gauthier
Breeder: Robert L. Russell
Conformation Handler: Sabrina Gauthier
Website: https://en.zenirr.com/profile/parnassus-rising-sun-at-zeni


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 31 30 28 25 21
Group Ranking: 314 311 300 283 249
All Breed Ranking: 2513 2469 2348 2219 2015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Denise Flaim (1-0-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Denise Flaim N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-0-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 5
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 17
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lyzane Hamel (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lyzane Hamel N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Johansson N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Johansson (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Johansson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Eugene Blake N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Dawson N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gary Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Gary Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By