GCh. Eleki Xoe’s Superbowl Titan
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brady - (Male)
Owner: Elyse Fernets and Leanna Mottus
Breeder: Elyse Fernets and Leanna Mottus
Conformation Handler: Elyse Fernets
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 19 20 15
All Breed Ranking: 75 69 115 112 94

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 5 3 9   0 1 0 0 1   1077
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Joanne Paulk 425 (3-6-3-0)
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 96
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 11 (3-6-3-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Dan Ericsson N/A
Friday Group 4th   Raymundo Lo 53
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 11 (3-6-3-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 44
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 35
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (0-0-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karen Day 13
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 55
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 55
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 42
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (0-3-3-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judi Elford 52
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Group 3rd   Francesco Cochetti 57
  BPIG   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 15
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 16
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 21
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 17
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 29
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 44
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (2-3-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Gael Morison (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gael Morison (2-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
Friday BPIG   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Winners Dog   Nikki Riggsbee (1-3-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nikki Riggsbee (1-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (3-3-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (3-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (4-3-2-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jon Cole N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By