GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brew - (Male)
Owner: Kathleen Conway
Breeder: Kathleen Conway
Handler: Trina Neil
Website: http://www.kavonkennels.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 115 115 106 101 95
Group Ranking: 576 576 547 517 484
All Breed Ranking: 2777 2759 2591 2473 2301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 15

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 37 34 30 28
All Breed Ranking: 171 168 152 146 146

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 24
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 22
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 8
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 46
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 15
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 82
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 13

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 26
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 81
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 27

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 30
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   William Gunn 58
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 26
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 35
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 13
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 33
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 12

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 102 101 95 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 531 521 496 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   169
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 51
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5
Saturday Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 67
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 8
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Christian Gomez N/A
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 51
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 7

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 34 34 34 32 57
Group Ranking: 242 238 228 213 331
All Breed Ranking: 1303 1279 1230 1145 1641

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 16
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 7
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 17
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 8

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By