MBIS MBISS Am GChS GChEx Heartsease Empress of India DD CD RE CGN Am DD CD RE CGC
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miss Andie - (Female)
Owner: M. Joan & Sam Casler and Doug & Cindy Savory
Breeder: M. Joan Casler
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano and Jen Knudsen
Performance Handler: Cindy Savory
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 38 36 33 30 27

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 1 11 7 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   2094
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 29 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 6
  Group 1st   Carlos Capone 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 26

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 20
Monday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 153 *
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 24
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 25
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 168 *
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 27
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 147
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 28
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 169
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 30
Friday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 131
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 24

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 79
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 3
  Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 80

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3
  Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 51

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 249
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 6
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 32
Sunday Best In Show   Sharron Taylor 302
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 6
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 8
  Group 2nd   Sharron Taylor 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 6
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 33

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 225
  Group 1st   Arne Foss 44
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 46
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Friday Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 41
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
24 11 53 17 8 5   1 0 0 0 1   8776
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Harold Pybus 272 *
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 41
Sunday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 343 *
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 54
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 46
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 51
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 33
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 32

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Ricardo Saldana 319 *
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 5 (3-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 55
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 67
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6 (3-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (4-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 72
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4 (3-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 67

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 33
Saturday Group 2nd   Athanasios Garivaldis 33
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 32
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 3
  Group 3rd   Malgorzata Supronowicz 26
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pedro Delerue 4
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Pedro Delerue 28
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 4
  Group 2nd   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 32
Thursday Group 4th   Warren Hudson 16
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Group 4th   Elizabeth Gunter 13
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 18
  Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 20
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Friday Best In Show   Bill Walkey 151 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 18
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 17

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 44
Saturday Group 2nd   Loraine Boutwell 42
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Best In Show   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 332 *
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 43
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 42
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 35
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
Saturday Best In Show   Carlos Quinones 211
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judi Elford 3
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 44
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Judi Elford 43
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 38

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 12
Wednesday Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 538
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 101
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 71
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 111
Friday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Group 4th   Charlotte McGowan 65

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Nigel Trainor 44
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Nigel Trainor 259
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 45
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (2-1-2-1)
Friday Best In Show   John Hodgkinson 238
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 42
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 39

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patrice Johansen 71
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 62
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 1
  Group 2nd   Keith Simmons 62

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 216
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 27
Saturday Best In Show   Kathleen Hardwick 243
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 4
  Group 1st   Kathleen Hardwick 34
Friday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 223
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 31

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 25
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 24

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Hiroshi Kamisato 236
  Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 2
  Group 1st   Hiroshi Kamisato 31
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 32
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 18

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 10
Monday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 123
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 18
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 157
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 22
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Schira 159
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 68
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 107
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Bassett 543
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 9
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 122
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 13
Friday Group 3rd   Mirtha Mortera 85
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 10

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 202
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 190
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 22

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 23

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 5
  Group 1st   Lesley Chalmers 30
Thursday Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 23
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2
  Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 67

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   James Reynolds 316
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 33
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 2
  Group 1st   Leni Finne 30

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Karl Erik Johansson 218
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 4
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 38
Friday Best In Show   Mary White 225
  Group 1st   Mary White 30
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Fabricio Pastor 323 *
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 70
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Group 1st   Gerson Ayala 73
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 5
Friday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 320 *
  Group 1st   Fabricio Pastor 58
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 12 15

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
15 6 36 7 3 1   0 0 0 0 2   4290
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 300 *
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 43

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 4
  Group 3rd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 39
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 29
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judy Horton 31
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Group 4th   Joan Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 48
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 10
Sunday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 63
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 65
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 13
  Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 56

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada October 07 to October 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 20

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Ty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 2
  Group 1st   Elaine Ty 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 1
  Group 2nd   Jo Schepers 18
Friday Best In Show   Harto Stockmari 178
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1
  Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 19

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   June Wall 1
  Group 3rd   June Wall 20
Saturday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 168
  Best Of Breed   Noel Beggs 1
  Group 1st   Noel Beggs 22
Friday Best In Show   Maribel Sy 161
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 20
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [Regional] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 23
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 8
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 30
Friday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 182
  Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 181
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 27
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 17
  Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 36

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] August 26 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Frey 39

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ann Ingram 255
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
  Group 1st   Ann Ingram 50
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 51
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 44
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 25
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Branislav Rajic 102
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2
Friday Group 2nd   Arley Hussin 92
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   David Swartwood 221
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 31
Saturday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 227
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 36
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 210
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 31
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 123
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 20
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 23
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 25
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
Saturday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 147
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 26
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 25

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 11
Monday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Knox 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 0
Saturday Best In Show   Elaine Knox 194
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ligita Zake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 42
Saturday Best In Show   Markku Kipina 270 *
  Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 4
  Group 1st   Markku Kipina 41
Friday Group 1st   Ligita Zake 35
  Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 38
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3
Saturday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 42
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Friday Best In Show   Stanley Shen 272
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
  Group 1st   Stanley Shen 36

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 23 23 29 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 125 123 141 128 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 10 8 6   0 0 1 0 1   720
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 30
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 51
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 6

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 49
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 6

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada October 09 to October 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Ellen Stomp N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 36
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  BPIG   John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 2
  Group 2nd   John Palmer 31

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Joanne Sewell N/A
  Group 1st   Floyd Jobson 14
  Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 1
  BPIG   Floyd Jobson N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Joanne Sewell N/A
  Group 3rd   Joanne Sewell 15
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 1
Tuesday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  BPIG   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 23
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  BPIG   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 14
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Denys Janssen N/A
  BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 53
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 29
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3
Thursday BPIG   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 28
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 37
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 29

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Christian Gomez N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 19
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Thursday BPIG   Christian Gomez N/A
  Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 15
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 8
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Sunday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 3rd   Mary White 23
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ricardo Torres-Simoes N/A
  Group 3rd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 22
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 2
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ricardo Torres-Simoes N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 3
  BPIG   Saija Juutilainen N/A
  Group 2nd   Saija Juutilainen 26
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Saija Juutilainen N/A
  BPIG   Roberta Parish N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada October 09 to October 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday High In Trial   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Novice A   Bruce Fraser 189.0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Karen Brearley 193.5
  Novice A   Bruce Fraser 192.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Karen Brearley 188.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 64 63 53 71 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 452 442 398 506 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.00 0.00 90.00 0.00 14

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club October 06 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Bruce Fraser 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 83.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 48 45 40 47 63
All Breed Ranking: 351 340 315 389 501

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.67 95.67 0.00 0.00 18

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada October 07 to October 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Margaret Chandler 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada October 09 to October 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Bruce Fraser 96.0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 77.0
Saturday Intermediate   Laura Thompson 97.0

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club May 23 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Jeffrey Lunder 90.0
Saturday Novice A   Janice Leach 100.0

Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 18 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Carol Toms 86.0
  Novice A   Carol Toms 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By