Ch Whoosh Robel Key West
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: West - (Male)
Owner: Louise Schulz, Robin & Greg Illchuk
Breeder: Robin & Greg Illchuk, Elizabeth Volz
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 16 10 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 146 136 93 90 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 947 897 587 538 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (0-4-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5 (0-5-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5 (0-5-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5 (0-5-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 5 (0-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 3 (0-3-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (2-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Igor Vygouzov N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Rickard (1-0-2-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-2-2)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By