GCh Checkers QD Red Fox
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Mary Bateman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 12 10 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 196 163 100 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1821 1479 857 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7 (3-1-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (2-1-2-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 21 20 18 16 24
Group Ranking: 261 255 246 233 262
All Breed Ranking: 2617 2570 2447 2311 2568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   20
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] September 02 to September 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Kauffman 4 (1-0-3-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 4 (1-0-3-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Confue N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mats Lindborg N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kinji Itoi 8 (2-2-3-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 45 48 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 484 478 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4209 4231 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-1-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-1-2-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (3-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Starr White (2-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Starr White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci (1-0-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elizardo Valadez (3-1-4-3)
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (3-1-4-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (2-1-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bergit Coady-Kabel N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By