GCh Distaff Black Bart
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: George - (Male)
Owner: Krista MacPherson and Patrick Balazs
Breeder: Trudy Hansen
Conformation Handler: Krista MacPherson or Patrick Balazs
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 10 8
Group Ranking: 207 190 149 121 87
All Breed Ranking: 2014 1848 1449 1162 755

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   John Rowton 7
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Group   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6 (2-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 55 53 66 59 54
All Breed Ranking: 488 478 611 577 568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   189
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 16
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 12
  Best Brace In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 13
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Kenneth Meneer N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Hardwick 22
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 4
Friday Best Brace In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 14
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 8

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 9
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 7 5
Group Ranking: 110 109 185 175 172
All Breed Ranking: 961 953 1749 1668 1658

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 23
  Best Brace In Group   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 6

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 24
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 13 13
Group Ranking: 343 339 311 292 269
All Breed Ranking: 3395 3374 3191 3042 2834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By