GCH Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Journey - (Female)
Owner: Debra Robertson
Breeder: Mardell Leppington
Handler: Debra Robertson
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Altered In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Judith Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Friday Best Altered In Show   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Altered In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Altered In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best of Breed (Altered)   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Altered In Show   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Leyda Perez N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 26 25 23 23 22
Group Ranking: 183 181 177 167 152
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1325 1252 1195 1091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 1 1   56
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Papillon Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Smith N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 13
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 76 76 84 95 100
All Breed Ranking: 583 579 650 692 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   156
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Luiz Cabral Costa 27
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 6

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 4
Thursday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 25
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 10
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mario di Vanni 12
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 13
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 7 7
Group Ranking: 112 112 108 101 98
All Breed Ranking: 804 795 749 706 650

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 83 79 78 76 71
Group Ranking: 767 752 724 672 630
All Breed Ranking: 5006 4912 4697 4438 4156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Papillon Canada September 13 to September 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kenneth Dilorenzo N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Andrea Meloon N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By