GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 55 49 28 18 6
All Breed Ranking: 397 348 196 120 49

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 59
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   John Bryson 60

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 28 33 37 42 46
All Breed Ranking: 182 224 260 296 301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   620
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Laurent Heinesche 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jessi Limatainen 38

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Buckley 37

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 31

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 32

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 4 (2-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Susan Norris-Jones 11

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 1 (0-0-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 0
  Group 2nd   Kerryn Harvey 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Group 4th   Roberta Parish 25

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 13 to May 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0
  Winners Bitch   Esther Joseph (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 44
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Looby (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Looby N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Looby 37

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-3-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez (1-3-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez (1-3-0-2)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) (1-3-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 41
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By