Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire RN
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Red Dog - (Male)
Owner: Gaylene Robertson & Leslie Jeske
Breeder: Gaylene Robertson
Conformation Handler: Gaylene Robertson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 67 67 58 52 52
All Breed Ranking: 395 387 350 292 244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   223
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn White 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 38
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 33
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 32
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ikuko Nagasako N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Ikuko Nagasako N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 26 23
Group Ranking: 628 607 581 546 497
All Breed Ranking: 3977 3883 3745 3561 3266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Janice Leach 90.0
Saturday Novice A   Janice Leach 93.0
Friday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By