CA CGN NS CW-SI
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tuca - (Female)
Owner: Kathy McKenzie & Raine Lutz
Breeder: Raine Lutz & Rick Anderson
Conformation Handler: Jodi Dedels & Larry Clark
Performance Handler: Kathy McKenzie
Website: http://www.raineimages.com/rainedance.html
http://www.raineimages.com/rainedance/kidskate/tuca.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 37 39 40 36 29
Group Ranking: 289 306 307 259 196
All Breed Ranking: 1680 1741 1712 1476 1149

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Carlos Quinones (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Louise Harris (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Louise Harris N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Harris N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Andy Gong N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-3-4-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson (0-1-4-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (0-3-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-4-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By