Multi Group Placing Am GCH Can CH Legacyk Justice For All
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Justice - (Female)
Owner: Nancibeth Clements & Katie McCartney
Breeder: Legacyk GSP
Conformation Handler: Katie McCartney
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 6 9 36 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 43 36 115 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 5 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   762
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Davor Javor 145

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 50

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 153 *
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 28
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 33
Tuesday Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 17
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 76
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 6
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 88

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Pierre Talbot 17
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
Sunday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 36
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 32
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 13
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-2-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 15
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 13

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 12
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Genevieve Munro N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-4-1-1)
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-4-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By