GCh Gryphon's Indiana Jones
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Indy - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer Young
Breeder: Jennifer Young, Emma Shewchuk
Handler:
Website: Http://gryphonpug.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 21 19 19 17
Group Ranking: 181 178 166 158 144
All Breed Ranking: 1408 1375 1301 1233 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janelle Robbins N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 15

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 19

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 23 24
Group Ranking: 263 283 263 288
All Breed Ranking: 2098 2036 2203 2126 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 8

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy (3-0-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Maribel Sy (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Skiba N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Shurb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By