Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 14 12
Group Ranking: 325 323 300 270 204
All Breed Ranking: 2621 2607 2385 2077 1573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club August 05 to August 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Merla Thomson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Merla Thomson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-3-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By