GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey RN CGN
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Greyson - (Male)
Owner: Diane A Ham & Cindy MacPherson
Breeder: Diane Ham & Elaine Paquette
Handler: Cindy MacPherson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 321 317 305 283 265
All Breed Ranking: 1925 1890 1790 1691 1554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club July 20 to July 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 4 (0-1-1-3)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 31

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 3
Group Ranking: 35 32 30 30 26
All Breed Ranking: 231 226 210 198 179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 3 2 2 1   1 0 0 0 1   463
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 18
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 28
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 2
  Group 1st   Barbara du Pree 37

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Karl Erik Johansson 145
  Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 45
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 153
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 43

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 24
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 23

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 103 102 92 82 73
All Breed Ranking: 675 672 635 596 539

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 18
  Group 2nd   James Osborne 16

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 2nd   John Muldoon 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 26
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Group 1st   Brian Reid 21
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 57 57 53 49 46
All Breed Ranking: 419 414 385 362 355

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 2 5   0 1 0 0 1   223
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 20

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 9
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 23
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 14

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 25
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 11
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 22

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 29

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 7 7
Group Ranking: 145 143 135 148 147
All Breed Ranking: 974 965 915 976 978

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Goran Bodegard 12
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 8

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Christopher Neilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Christopher Neilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 25

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 12
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 96.0
Saturday Novice A   Tracy Snyder 98.0
Friday Novice A   Tracy Snyder 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By