BIS GChB Keypoint’s My What A Guy That Gaston CGN
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: West - (Male)
Owner: Kristin Gravelle, Jeanine Jorgensen
Breeder: Jeanine Jorgensen
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano/ Jennifer Driessen
Website: http://keypointkennels.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 20 14 36 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 114 91 186 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   457
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 8 (0-0-6-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 83

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best In Show   Pierrette McLean 232 *
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 55

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Ericson 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Karen Ericson 73
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lewis 52
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 5 (1-0-1-4)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 9 8
Group Ranking: 113 114 127 159 178
All Breed Ranking: 561 562 656 748 884

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   184
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 3 (1-1-1-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 41
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Vania Haga (Dr) 31

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 9 (0-1-3-6)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 9 (0-1-3-6)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (2-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Michael Looby (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Looby (3-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Looby N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Looby 44

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (3-3-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (3-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (3-3-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-3-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-0-0-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 33 32 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 989 931 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kerry Lee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A
  Winners Dog   Kerry Lee (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue Bownds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue Bownds N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue Bownds (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anjeli Vaid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anjeli Vaid N/A
  Winners Dog   Anjeli Vaid (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Mukal Vaid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mukal Vaid N/A
  Winners Dog   Mukal Vaid (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By