MRBPIS CH Samson's Vdoo Chd
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Voodoo - (Female)
Owner: Valerie Hoyt, Burton Hoy
Breeder: Valerie Hoyt, Burton Hoyt
Conformation Handler: Valerie Hoyt, Burton Hoyt
Performance Handler: Valerie Hoyt
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 31 31 36 34 32
Group Ranking: 402 394 431 410 373
All Breed Ranking: 2513 2469 2698 2562 2325

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 16
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 16 14 11 11
Group Ranking: 231 213 202 187
All Breed Ranking: 1513 1490 1420 1324 1187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Hammond N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (3-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 30
Saturday Select Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 19
  Select Bitch   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (3-0-0-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 34 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 145 382 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 935 2451 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7 (0-4-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 6 (0-4-1-2)
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 23
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 19
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-5-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-5-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lana Ferguson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By