BISS, MRBIS Am/Can Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine, RN
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Finesse - (Female)
Owner: Wendy & Amanda Kelly
Breeder: Wendy & Amanda Kelly and Blossom Scott-Heim
Handler:
Website: http://www.fwaggle.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 363 361 355 340 313
All Breed Ranking: 2938 2905 2791 2671 2466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 80 80 76 89 90
All Breed Ranking: 581 580 548 609 618

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   146
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club October 25 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 25

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 4th   Charles Trotter 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 12
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 15

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 11
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 13
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 12
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 17
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 19

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 23 25 28
All Breed Ranking: 129 127 135 152 174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 6 15 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   735
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 35
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 36

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 19
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 29
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 26

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 20
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 16
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 21
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Group 4th   John Rowton 19
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Group 4th   Marion Postgate 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 25
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 19
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 17
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 24
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 20

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 19
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 20
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 18
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 23
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 11
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 16
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 24
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 23

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 18
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 16
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 16

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Susan Bell 77.0
  Novice B   Allison Capson 86.0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 82.0
  Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 85.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By