M L Roeders North Star
Toy Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ranger - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Roeder
Breeder: Toy For Terrier
Conformation Handler: Kim Cowe
Performance Handler: Cynthia Roeder
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 3 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 122 339 212 143 61
All Breed Ranking: 821 2332 1456 962 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   52
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 01 to June 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 50

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donnelle Richards (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Smith Hafner 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Smith Hafner (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Smith Hafner N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Bryson
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 279 273 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2024 1979 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Ramirez N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Ramirez (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Ramirez N/A
  Group 4th   John Ramirez 30
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Laurent Pichard (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurent Pichard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By