BISS MBIS Am GCh & Can GCh & SAfr GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miata - (Female)
Owner: Alysia & Joanne Reichertz
Breeder: Alysia Reichertz
Conformation Handler: Alysia Reichertz
Website: http://bellefleet.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 37 36 33 30 N/A
Group Ranking: 450 449 431 409 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3812 3750 3569 3390 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Leehy Packer N/A
  Best Canadian Bred In Specialty   Leehy Packer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leehy Packer 7
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Leehy Packer N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Ontario September 01 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Judith Shurb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 8 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 78 104 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 632 927 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   144
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Veteran   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6 (0-3-2-2)
  Group 4th   John Rowton 56
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 5 (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Club VI Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 5

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada [National] November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Veteran   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 9

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Eugene Blake 69

Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario November 23 to November 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Veteran   Michael Leonard N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 256 254 236 224 201
All Breed Ranking: 2106 2082 1982 1893 1733

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   29
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 14

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 40 38 36 32 68
All Breed Ranking: 406 401 380 343 764

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   237
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 125
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario September 14 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geoff Corish N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario September 13 to September 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Coad 7
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Michael Coad N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Michael Coad N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 22
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mauro Alves 15
  Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 1
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 10
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 9
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 37

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 9 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 112 107 97 87 76

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 16 6 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   824
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 7
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 9
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 1st   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 8
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 15
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 16

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 5
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 10
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 9

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Dianne Besoff 14
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Group 4th   Ronald Besoff 7
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 6

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 8
Saturday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 176
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 12
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 11

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 20
Thursday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 5

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 13
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Mario di Vanni 222
  Group 1st   Mario di Vanni 20
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
Friday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 138
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 16

Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario March 17 to March 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Linda Millman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Millman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Millman N/A

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario March 09 to March 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gerard Penta (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gerard Penta (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By