Ch Bellisabull's Private Eye Jones
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 34 33 25 13 12
Group Ranking: 308 288 223 144 105
All Breed Ranking: 2583 2411 1862 1130 735

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-2-1-3)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 34 37 37 35 28
Group Ranking: 373 411 388 363 328
All Breed Ranking: 3024 3439 3293 3118 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 5 (1-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] September 23 to September 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeffrey Ryman N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva (2-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva (2-3-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 0
  Winners Dog   Gerardo Bernard (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gerardo Bernard N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Kerryn Harvey (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Kerryn Harvey (1-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-5-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  Winners Dog   Tannis Postma (2-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A
  Winners Dog   Esther Joseph (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-4-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By