Can/Am GRCH Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Karma - (Female)
Owner: Patrice Barr, William J Berry, Anita VanRavensway
Breeder: Anita VanRavensway
Conformation Handler: Kyra Dennis-Lockwood
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 12 10 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 144 127 117 80 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 1 3   0 1 1 0 4   516
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bergit Coady-Kabel N/A
  Select Bitch   Bergit Coady-Kabel N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 19 (5-4-3-8)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Kim Haddon N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 14 (4-2-3-6)

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 36
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 33
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 35
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 38

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] April 16 to April 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 8
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 48

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 65
Friday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 36

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-3-2-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-2-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-5-1-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-4-1-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-5-0-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-5-1-3)

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Dawne Deeley (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By