BPISS CH OTCH Aspenglow's Greta RM FD SDO CGN VDA
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Greta - (Female)
Owner: Cristina & Richard Ralph
Breeder: Michael W. Foster
Conformation Handler: Cristina Ralph
Performance Handler: Cristina Ralph
Website: http://www.aspenglowgsp.com/greta.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci (2-3-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Colm Beatie N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Colm Beatie N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Nykiel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (3-2-3-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 46 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 110 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
186.50 0.00 186.50 0 4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Utility A   Leslie Marshall 186.5(4 Pts)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 48 48 46 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
192.25 0.00 192.25 0 10
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 17 to October 18, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Utility A   Bonnie Christie 194.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Utility A   Isobel Hutton 190.5(5 Pts)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 63 61 59 57 50
All Breed Ranking: 132 127 115 107 95

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
189.25 189.25 0.00 0 17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open 18A   Susan Des Cotes 185.5(4 Pts)

Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 22 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open 18A   Edward Leslie 193.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of London May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open 18A   Marie Sawford 189.5(4 Pts)
  Open 18A   Marie Sawford 189.0(4 Pts)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Edward Leslie 195.5
  Novice A   Edward Leslie 192.0
Saturday High In Trial   Del Lunn N/A
  Novice A   Del Lunn 192.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 86 74 70 67 58
All Breed Ranking: 325 295 279 256 227

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.33 0.00 0.00 94.33 18

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario May 12 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Susan Bell 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Master   Susan Bell 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 5 5
Group Ranking: 37 35 33 74 60
All Breed Ranking: 165 160 150 269 227

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.17 93.67 90.67 0.00 32

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Stephanie Podejko 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Stephanie Podejko 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 16 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Mary Monteith 100.0
  Advanced A   Mary Monteith 87.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Novice A   Heidi Kadoke 98.0
  Novice A   Heidi Kadoke 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By