BIS AM/CAN CH Cherpa's High Dollar Client
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kash - (Male)
Owner: Robert Gilbert, Pat & Celeste Draper, Mike & Kris Sherman
Breeder: Pat & Celeste Draper, Mike and Kris Sherman
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 29 27 23 20 18

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 38 22 10 5   0 0 0 0 0   2983
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Rickard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8 (4-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 31

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 8 (4-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 26

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 39

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (0-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 30
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 8 (1-4-4-0)
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 7 (1-4-3-0)
  Group 4th   John Wade 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Gloria Kerr 19

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Charles Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Charles Bett 28

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
  Group 2nd   David Kirkland 68
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
  Group 2nd   Laurent Pichard 58

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 16
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 138
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 25
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 28

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 24

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Daniel Kwee N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Maria Del Rocio Nadal 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 12
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 1st   Len Harfield 21
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 11
  Select Dog   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 24
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynn White 30
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Janelle Robbins 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Janelle Robbins 25

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 12 (2-4-3-4)
  Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 47
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 18
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 177 *
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 26
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 26

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 59

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 32
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 54

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 13 (3-5-4-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 23
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 10

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 47
Friday Group 1st   William Byrne 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 26

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 17
Friday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 17

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 20
Saturday Best In Show   Felipe Baeza Xacur 230 *
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Felipe Baeza Xacur 19

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 6
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 12
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 11
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Phred Wong 167 *
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Gerson Ayala 23
  Group 1st   Phred Wong 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 21
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 22
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 22
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 24

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 5 (3-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Branislav Rajic 18
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 29
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 5 (3-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (3-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 27
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 32
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5 (2-1-1-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (1-1-1-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Select Dog   Elaine Ross N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 38
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 47
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 27

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (0-0-3-1)
Friday Best In Show   Carlos Navarro Seemann 251 *
  Group 1st   Carlos Navarro Seemann 36
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 6 (2-0-4-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 21

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 2
All Breed Ranking: 28 27 26 24 24

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 31 27 12 2   0 1 0 0 1   2961
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 28
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 25
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Bea Sawka 15
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 58
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 60
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 7
Friday Group 1st   Carlos Navarro Seemann 47
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 7 (3-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 21
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 26

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 36
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 36
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (1-2-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 5
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 49
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 77
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 6
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 79

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lawrence Terricone 22
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 5 (0-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 5

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynn White 28
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Franklin Van der Spuy 16
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 32
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 19

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 36
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara du Pree 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Barbara du Pree 26

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 30
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 23
Friday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 20
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Diane Adorno-LeGrande 16
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Diane Adorno-LeGrande 3 (0-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 19

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Darle Heck 156 *
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 26
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 25

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 10
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 48
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 63
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 49
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 9

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 18
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 19 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (1-4-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 18
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 17 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 96 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 11
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 11

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 30
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 13
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 138 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 7
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 32
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 33
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 27
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 24
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 8

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 27
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3
  Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3
  Group 1st   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 41

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 37
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 6
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 33
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 5 (1-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 8 (4-1-3-1)
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 42
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 29

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 47
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   William Gunn 39

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5 (2-1-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 38
Saturday Best In Show   Dana Cline 279 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 43
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (2-1-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 28
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (1-0-3-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 297 *
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 44
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (2-1-2-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (3-1-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (3-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By