Ch Superlative's Goddess Of Luv
German Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Venus - (Female)
Owner: Susan Cox
Breeder: Susan Cox
Conformation Handler: Susan Cox
Performance Handler: Susan Cox
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 85 81 79 70 71
All Breed Ranking: 663 644 609 550 569

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Beech (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-2-1-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeffery Bazell N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton (0-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By