Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sunny - (Female)
Owner: Len Stakenas
Breeder: Len Stakenas
Conformation Handler: Peggy Mignon
Website: http://www.sanekats.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 83 56 36 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 493 341 191 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   74
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 74
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By