Am Ch BIS Can GChEx Valubal What Happens in Vegas CD
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vegas - (Male)
Owner: Lavella Shaw and Valerie J Bandas
Breeder: Lavella Shaw and Valerie J Bandas
Conformation Handler: Val Bandas
Website: Http://www.valubal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 4 8 9 12 14
All Breed Ranking: 47 77 93 104 104

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 16 9 2 3   1 0 0 0 3   1816
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 162
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 53
  Group 1st   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 54
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 4
Saturday Group 2nd   David Denis 35
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 4
Friday Best In Show   Linda Buckley 175 *
  Best In Show   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 175 *
  Group 1st   Linda Buckley 53
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 52
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 5
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 34
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Noe Aburto Velazquez 22
  Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 157
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 30
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 35
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 66
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 69
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 28
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Gains 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 32
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   William Gunn 24
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 36
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 42
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 34
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 37
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 35
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 23
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 129
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 28
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 32
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada [National] June 15 to June 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Primrose N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Show   Carlos Capone N/A
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 34
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 8
Friday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 28
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 8 (2-4-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
Monday Group 1st   David Denis 17
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Best In Show   David Swartwood 172 *
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   David Swartwood 19
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 74 73 67 63 58
All Breed Ranking: 522 515 485 457 414

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   174
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 19
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 49
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 52
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Group 1st   Linda Stevens 54
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 19 18 20 17 16
All Breed Ranking: 162 161 164 156 141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 7 4 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 30
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 21
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 6
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 27
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 5
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 21
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 18
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 17
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 27
  Group 1st   Mary White 25
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 15
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 26
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 163
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 15
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 33
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 97 96 94 89 81
All Breed Ranking: 716 702 663 617 570

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 29
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 9
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 30
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 30
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 21
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Polly Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 10 to February 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 188.5
  Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 189.0
Saturday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 178.5
  Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 190.5

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 11 to February 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A
  Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A
  Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By