CH Jansim Antonina RATN ITD NS .JE RN JT
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pickles - (Female)
Owner: Pam Dyer
Breeder: Pam Dyer, Anna Robaczewski
Conformation Handler: Pam Dyer
Performance Handler: Pam Dyer
Website: http://www.jansim.com/
http://www.jansim.com/pedigrees/ped-Pickles.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 36 34 29 27
Group Ranking: 515 478 447 406
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4231 3961 3636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club [Group Specialty] August 27 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (2-9-3-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Field Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rodi Hubenthal (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rodi Hubenthal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wera Hubenthal (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wera Hubenthal (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wera Hubenthal N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 82.0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 23 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Edward Leslie 95.0
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 13 12 14 10 10
All Breed Ranking: 155 148 243 203 171

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.33 98.75 87.20 0.00 50

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club [Rally Obedience] December 03 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Deana Abbott 70.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club [Rally] November 25 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Patricia Hunt 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Hunt 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Shelly Lyck 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shelly Lyck 80.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Shelly Lyck 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Susie Bell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susie Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Katherine Darbyshire 97.0
  Intermediate   Katherine Darbyshire 94.0

Show Date
Lakeshore Dog Training Association April 09 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Del Lunn 85.0
  Novice B   Del Lunn 88.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By