BBIG BPIG GCH CryCa's Gone with the Wind
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sçarlet - (Female)
Owner: Crystal Siemens
Breeder: Crystal Siemens
Conformation Handler: Crystal Siemens
Performance Handler: Crystal Siemens
Website: Http://crycakennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 120 117 91 80 61
All Breed Ranking: 1197 1115 921 797 590

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club [Regional] May 25 to May 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 10
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 11
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 14 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Del Richards N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 17 23 23 21
Group Ranking: 281 356 434 419 385
All Breed Ranking: 2786 3396 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joseph Gregory (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Maribel Sy (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Keith Brown 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Keith Brown (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Keith Brown (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Keith Brown N/A
Friday BPIG   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By