GCh. Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Matteo - (Male)
Owner: Sally Berretta/ Joanne & Bernard Charest
Breeder: Joanne & Bernard Charest/ Linda Menard
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 146 141 134 129 116
All Breed Ranking: 878 860 808 770 703

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 42
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 35
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 21

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 10
Group Ranking: 54 50 49 83
All Breed Ranking: 365 354 343 329 545

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   276
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Melody Roth 10
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 12

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3
  Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 30

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 31
Friday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Erin Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 31

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 31 31 28 27 27
Group Ranking: 774 774 729 699 631
All Breed Ranking: 4998 4963 4719 4456 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By