Chargers Gazelle All For Glory, CGN, CA
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Odin - (Male)
Owner: Linda Kool / Ron Hiebert & April Perrin
Breeder: Chargeramstaffs.com
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer
Performance Handler: Linda Kool
Website: http://chargeramstaffs.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 50 49 63 56 48
All Breed Ranking: 460 451 595 564 518

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 16

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 18

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 33

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 25 22 25 25
All Breed Ranking: 303 302 287 312 301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 8 9   0 0 0 0 2   313
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 23

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 7
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 14

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 7
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 13
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wood Wornall 5

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 5
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 4
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6
  BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5
  BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 343 339 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3395 3374 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   James Ham 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By