Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoebe - (Female)
Owner: Kaili Wilkins
Breeder: Elizabeth Fast
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 41 48 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 260 313 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   236
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 23
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 23
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 6
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 20
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Hodgkinson 140
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 24
  Group 1st   Eugene Phoa 24

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 22 22 22
Group Ranking: 422 421 546 523 470
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 3336 3159 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 2
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 2
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Ross N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 8
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club March 31 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marion Postgate N/A
  Pre-Novice   Gail Carroll N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By